The 2022 voting window is now closed!
This year's winners will be announced live via internet broadcast on December 17. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram for details.

Home

About the Project

The Top Escape Rooms Project is an attempt to find the very best escape rooms in the world by leveraging the experience of the most experienced escape room enthusiasts in the world. We serve escape room owners and designers by publicly recognizing their achievements, and we serve our fellow enthusiasts by providing an international bucket list of the best rooms to play.

The top rooms and top companies identified by this project each year are awarded a Top Escape Rooms Project Enthusiasts' Choice Award, or TERPECA, which represents the best of the best in the international escape room industry.

Nominators
Total Nominations
Top Room Nominees
Top Room Finalists
Top Rooms

2022 Top Rooms

Stay tuned -- the 2022 winners will be announced December 17th!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2021 website

Top Companies

2022 Top Companies

Stay tuned -- the 2022 winners will be announced December 17th!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2021 website

The Map

2022 Winners Map

Stay tuned -- the 2022 winners will be announced December 17th!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2021 website

Awards and Rankings from Around the World

Top Regional Sites

The Top Escape Rooms Project's mission to find the best escape rooms in the world is clearly limited by the fact that the TERPECAs currently only recognize and honor rooms and companies that support English-speaking players and are in the countries and regions where such players are likely to visit. We humbly acknowledge that this approach fails to recognize many, many world-class escape rooms available around the world, so here we present a list of some of the most trusted websites from around the world that offer awards and rankings that we feel can help fill in many of the gaps left by our approach. We focus primarily on sites that offer aggregated recommendations, rankings, and awards that are derived from the opinions of many, rather than any sites that focus on the rankings or opinions of a single person or small group of people.

Note: The Top Escape Rooms Project has no official affiliation with any of the websites listed.

If you have any suggestions for more websites we should consider for this section, please contact us at admin@terpeca.com.

Всички стаи maintains listings of escape rooms across Bulgaria including user reviews and ratings.
EGA runs an annual awards ceremony celebrating the best games across China, as voted for by their panel of judges drawn from enthusiasts and industry experts.
escapedia.ca provides a database of of all the escape games in Canada, complete with maps, booking schedules, reviews, and aggregated ratings.
Escape the Review DE provides reviews and rankings for escape rooms by enthusiasts and bloggers in Germany and surrounding areas. This is the German version of the UK-based site also mentioned in this section.
Escape Room Awards is an annual competition for escape rooms in Spain where a panel of judges, including enthusiasts and owners, choose the best escape rooms across the country.
Escape Radar compiles reviews and rankings for escape rooms throughout Spain, even including online offerings.
Escape Room Lover provides a database of escape rooms throughout Spain, including user ratings for each room, organized by location.
Escape Room Guide offers a complete listing, map, and reviews of every escape room in Switzerland.
Escape the Review provides reviews and rankings for escape rooms by enthusiasts and bloggers in the United Kingdom and beyond. They also maintain the most comprehensive reviews and rankings for play-at-home games available in English around the world.
EscapeAll.gr lists most of the escape rooms in Greece and provides booking and reviews for them. It includes average user ratings for each game although there’s nowhere to see a sorted list.
EscapeGame•fr has a comprehensive list of escape rooms across France alongside information and user reviews and ratings. They also run the annual Escape Game Awards to decide the best escape rooms across France based on enthusiasts’ votes across the regions.
The Escapers is a community platform that provides aggregated ratings and reviews for all of France that allows users to track, rate, and review all the games they play.
Escaper maintains a ranked list of games in Israel with Escape Certified Ratings, based on ratings given by users of the site.
EscapeRoomers.de compiles rankings across various cities and countries in Europe based on rankings from experienced enthusiasts. At the time of writing it includes rankings for games in Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, the Czech Republic, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Israel, Italy, Latvia, the Netherlands, Poland, Romania, Slovakia, Spain, Switzerland, and United Kingdom. They also publish a list of their top remote play games.
EscapeTalk.nl provides reviews and rankings from thousands of users for all the escape rooms in the Benelux region of Belgium, the Netherlands, and Luxembourg.
LockMe.pl provides reviews and rankings from thousands of users as well as comprehensive information and booking for all the escape rooms in Poland.
Methodology

Methodology

The Top Escape Rooms Project consists of two phases: a nomination phase and a ranking phase.

Phase 1: Nominations

In the nomination phase, pre-approved nominators (consisting of enthusiasts that have played 200 or more escape rooms) are asked to privately nominate up to 15 rooms that they feel should be considered in the conversation for best in the world. Rooms that won the Top Room award the previous year and would otherwise be eligible for the current year were granted automatic finalist status and could not be nominated. In 2021, any room with five or more independent nominations was deemed to have sufficient support to move on to Phase 2, with the idea that for a room to be worthy of the distinction of being one of the best in the world, then it would surely be nominated by some reasonable minimum number of people.

Owners, designers, consultants, investors, employees, and business affiliates with significant ongoing financial relationships are not allowed to nominate any of the corresponding rooms for which they may have a conflict of interest.

For a room to be eligible for nomination in 2022, there were two requirements. First, the room must have been open for at least 30 days between November 1, 2020 and October 31, 2021. Second, the room must be playable for a team consisting entirely of English-speaking players, and that fact must be verifiable online. Aside from these two rules, nominators were free to include any room they had played, using any criteria they felt was relevant to a room being considered one of the best in the world, including the very definition of what counts as an escape room.

In 2022, a total of 359 enthusiasts contributed to Phase 1, resulting in 930 rooms nominated, with 336* rooms with enough independent nominations (or automatic finalist status) to move on to Phase 2. For the complete list of rooms that were nominated in Phase 1, see the Phase 1 Room Results.

* Originally we announced 337 finalists, but one was later demoted due to the discovery of a nomination that had to be retracted due to an undisclosed conflict of interest.

Phase 2: Rankings

In the ranking phase, pre-approved voters (consisting of enthusiasts that have played 100 or more escape rooms, plus any enthusiasts approved as voters when the requirement was lower than 100) are asked to provide a complete, ordered stack rank of the rooms that survived Phase 1. They are only allowed to rank rooms that they have played and for which they do not have a potential conflict of interest, as defined in the previous section.

Stack ranks are used for this process rather than numerical ratings because it forces participants to think hard about every entry in their stack, and this approach does not suffer from different people having different calibrations for numerical ratings. Stack ranks also have the nice property that you can always add new rooms at the very top as rooms worldwide get better and better without having to recalibrate your numbering system or add "6-star" ratings.

Details for the analysis and results of Phase 2 will be provided after voting concludes in 2022.

General Notes and Caveats

It should be noted that while there are nominators and voters from many countries and the project continues to grow, there are still some regions that have had far more players than others. As a result, rooms from some of the less well-played countries (such as Australia, Italy, and Russia) are limited as to how high on the list they can reach, given that there is the limit to the extrapolation we can do when there is not a lot of comparison data about a given room. We have made concerted efforts to address this problem in the past couple years, but the pandemic has been a major obstacle. We still hope and expect that as rooms from new countries show up on the list, more enthusiasts will play them, and in future years, those regions can find their "proper" place in the rankings.

Second, as the TERPECAs are currently targeted specifically to an English-speaking audience, we acknowledge that the claim of finding the "best rooms in the world" is a bit dubious. As such, until the scope of the project is expanded to include other languages, since 2020 we have included a section that highlights the best websites from around the world that provide high-quality awards or rankings in other languages or in regions that are not currently served well by this project.

Finally, the methodology chosen does have a bias that the more rooms someone has played, the bigger an impact they'll have in the rankings, as they'll be able to provide significantly more comparisons between rooms. We accept this as a feature, not a bug, as we believe that it is certainly a defensible position that those with more experience be given greater weight in this regard.

Phase 1 Room Results

2022 Phase 1 Room Results

The following 930 rooms were nominated by at least one nominator in Phase 1. Each nomination means that someone with 200 or more rooms of experience decided to list that room as one of their all time favorite rooms. The 336* rooms that got five or more nominations, or that were winners of a Top Room award last year and were still eligible this year, moved on to Phase 2 as finalists and are shown in bold. This list should explicitly not be taken to be a meaningful ranking, as the geographic distribution of the participants was not uniform.

Note: the nomination counts have temporarily been omitted from the list, but will be disclosed when the Phase 2 results are revealed.

* Originally we announced 337 finalists, but one was later demoted due to the discovery of a nomination that had to be retracted due to an undisclosed conflict of interest.

The Avalanche / An Avalanche of Oblivion [La avalancha / Una avalancha del olvido] - Maximum Escape (formerly Claustrophobia) (Escaldes-Engordany, Andorra)
The Other Side (Stranger Things) [El otro lado (Stranger Things)] - Eureka LEG (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
Mission Metropol - Mindshift Escape Rooms (Adelaide, Australia) 🆕
Sherlocked - Quest Room (Australia) (Brisbane, Australia) 🆕
Curio - Escape Rooms Canberra (Canberra, Australia) 🆕
The Vault - Escape Rooms Canberra (Canberra, Australia)
The Dungeon - Riddle Room (Australia) (Canberra, Australia) 🆕
The Hotel - Riddle Room (Australia) (Canberra, Australia)
Perpetual Motion - Elude Escape Rooms (Galston, Australia)
Mayhem Manor - Containaphobia (Geelong, Australia)
The Haunted House of Horror - Escape or Die (Melbourne, Australia)
Extraction - The Curium Experience (Melbourne, Australia) 🆕
The Crumbling Prince - Ukiyo (Melbourne, Australia)
Nova: Mission to Mars - Locked In Escape Rooms (Australia) (Mornington, Australia) 🆕
The Doll House - Scram Escape Rooms (Parramatta, Australia)
Underland - Scram Escape Rooms (Parramatta, Australia) 🆕
The Inheritance - Narrow Escape Rooms (Penrith, Australia)
The Magic Moonstone - Eclipse Escape Rooms (Surfers Paradise, Australia) 🆕
Torquay - Elude Escape Rooms (Sydney, Australia) 🆕
The Forgotten Son - Expedition Escape Rooms (Australia) (Sydney, Australia) 🆕
Mexican Cartel - Labyrinth Escape Rooms (Australia) (Sydney, Australia) 🆕
The Sacrifice - Mission Sydney (Sydney, Australia) 🆕
Unstoppable - Mission Sydney (Sydney, Australia)
Ex Libris - Next Level Escape (Australia) (Sydney, Australia)
The Artefact - Next Level Escape (Australia) (Sydney, Australia)
The Game - Next Level Escape (Australia) (Sydney, Australia)
The Show Must Go On - Next Level Escape (Australia) (Sydney, Australia) 🆕
Bank Heist - Social Escape Rooms Sydney (Sydney, Australia)
Ransom - Social Escape Rooms Sydney (Sydney, Australia)
Espionage - The Cipher Room (Sydney, Australia)
La Rébellion - The Cipher Room (Sydney, Australia) 🆕
Mr Pepper's Toy Shop - The Cipher Room (Sydney, Australia)
The Cabin - The Cipher Room (Sydney, Australia) 🆕
The Marlowe Hotel - The Cipher Room (Sydney, Australia)
Case 3: Patient Zero - Crime Runners (Vienna, Austria)
Going Underground - Crime Runners (Vienna, Austria)
The Subway - First Escape (Vienna, Austria) 🆕
The Nun - NoWayOut (Vienna, Austria)
Dragon Cave 2.0 [Drachenhöhle 2.0] - Open The Door (Austria) (Vienna, Austria)
Mummified [Mumifiziert] - Open The Door (Austria) (Vienna, Austria) 🆕
Submarine Bunker - Escape Rush (Brussels, Belgium)
The White House, Secrets of the Culper Ring - Escape Rush (Brussels, Belgium)
Tokyo Lab - Escape Rush (Brussels, Belgium)
The Movies Experience (90 minute version) - The Push Mystery Rooms (Dudzele, Belgium) 🆕
Jumanji - The Missing Link (Geel, Belgium)
The Box - The Box Gent (Gent, Belgium)
In Flanders Fields - Atrium Mortis Escape Rooms (Lebbeke, Belgium)
I Can Hear You - Entered (Maaseik, Belgium)
The Secret of Saint-Rumoldus [Het geheim van Sint-Rumoldus] - De Gouden Kooi (Mechelen, Belgium)
Chernobyl - TheStart EscapeRooms (Ranst, Belgium)
Le Prince - Escaping Belgium (Retie, Belgium)
Hunting Season - Escaperoom Antwerp (Zoersel, Belgium)
The Toy Factory - Escaperoom Antwerp (Zoersel, Belgium) 🆕
Blondie [A Loira do Banheiro] - Escape Hotel (Brazil) (Sao Paolo, Brazil) 🆕
Al Capone's Secret Bar [Тайният бар на Ал Капоне] - 3KEY Rooms (Sofia, Bulgaria)
BlueLab - Endorphin Games (Sofia, Bulgaria)
The Experiment - Enigmania (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Salem's Lot - King's Room (Sofia, Bulgaria)
The Secret Of Kryptos [Тайната на Криптос] - Myst Entertainment (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Room 66 II - Room 66 (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Game Over - SawRoom (Sofia, Bulgaria)
The Revenge - SawRoom (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Atlantis [Атлантида] - Teorema Escape Rooms (Sofia, Bulgaria)
The Triwizard Trials - Improbable Escapes (Kingston, ON, Canada)
The Undersea Overthrow - Improbable Escapes (Kingston, ON, Canada) 🆕
Hong Kong Afterdark - Omescape (Markham, ON, Canada) 🆕
Robotcalypse - Omescape (Markham, ON, Canada) 🆕
Firefighter Rescue - Escape From The 6 (Mississauga, ON, Canada)
Below Zero - Crypto Escape Rooms (Newmarket, ON, Canada)
Extraction - Crypto Escape Rooms (Newmarket, ON, Canada) 🆕
The Lost Shipwreck - Crypto Escape Rooms (Newmarket, ON, Canada)
End of the BLEEPING World - Niagara Escapement (Niagara Falls, ON, Canada) 🆕
Undermined - Room Escape Ottawa (Ottawa, ON, Canada)
Defend the Magic Academy - Omescape (Scarborough, ON, Canada)
Escape from the Tower - Casa Loma Escape Series (Secret City Adventures) (Toronto, ON, Canada)
Station M - Casa Loma Escape Series (Secret City Adventures) (Toronto, ON, Canada) 🆕
The Dragon's Song - Casa Loma Escape Series (Secret City Adventures) (Toronto, ON, Canada) 🆕
Dream Portal - Daydream Adventures (Toronto, ON, Canada)
The Ice Cave - Daydream Adventures (Toronto, ON, Canada) 🆕
Bunker : AI's Martyrdom - Revo Escape (Toronto, ON, Canada)
The Lab: Lockdown - Revo Escape (Toronto, ON, Canada)
King of the Bootleggers - Secret City Adventures (Toronto, ON, Canada)
Murdoch Mysteries Escape Game: The Secret of Station House No. 4 - Secret City Adventures (Toronto, ON, Canada)
The Grand Wilshire Hotel - The Imaginarium (Canada) (Toronto, ON, Canada)
The Steampunk Express - The Imaginarium (Canada) (Toronto, ON, Canada)
Missing [Disparue] - Enigma-Tic (Blainville, QC, Canada)
Circus of the Lost Souls [Le Cirque des Âmes Perdues] - Immersia Escape Games Canada (Boisbriand, QC, Canada)
Salutem Medicina Institute [L'Institut Salutem Medicina] - Immersia Escape Games Canada (Boisbriand, QC, Canada)
The Grand Immersia Hotel [Le Grand Immersia Hotel] - Immersia Escape Games Canada (Boisbriand, QC, Canada)
Bernie Block - Escaparium (Laval, QC, Canada)
Rain Corp. - Escaparium (Laval, QC, Canada)
The Final Stop [Le Dernier Arrêt] - Escaparium (Laval, QC, Canada)
The Lost Island of the Voodoo Queen [L'Île perdue de la Reine Vaudou] - Escaparium (Laval, QC, Canada)
Wardrobe for Sale [Armoire à Vendre] - Escaparium (Laval, QC, Canada) 🆕
The Wizard Four and the Book of Black Arts [Les Quatre Sorciers et le Grimoire de l'Art Obscur] - Escaparium (Montreal, QC, Canada)
Tyranno Industries [Les Industries Tyranno] - Escaparium (Montreal, QC, Canada)
Tomb of Anubis [Le Tombeau d'Anubis] - X-Cape (Montréal, QC, Canada)
John Jackson's Estate [Succession de John Jackson] - Sauve Qui Peut (Québec City / Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, Canada)
Mission Imp-Possible [Mission Nain-Possible] - SOS Aventures (Québec City / Saint-Jérôme, QC, Canada)
2002: A Bovine Odyssey [2002: L'Odyssée Bovine] - Cabinet Mysteriis (Québec City, QC, Canada)
Screaming Metal [Ferrailles hurlantes] - Cabinet Mysteriis (Québec City, QC, Canada)
The Dreamwalkers [Marcheurs de rêves] - Cabinet Mysteriis (Québec City, QC, Canada)
Abstraction [Abstraction] - Eliviascape (Québec City, QC, Canada) 🆕
The Longest Night [La nuit la plus longue] - Eliviascape (Québec City, QC, Canada)
"Dead" Zone [Zone "Morte"] - À Double Tour (Québec City, QC, Canada)
Dream Weekend [Weekend de Rêve] - Sauve Qui Peut (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, Canada)
Falderon Forest [La Forêt de Falderon] - Sauve Qui Peut (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, Canada) 🆕
The Final Exam [L'Examen Final] - Sauve Qui Peut (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, Canada) 🆕
Wrath of Poseidon [La Colère de Poséidon] - Sauve Qui Peut (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, Canada)
The Night of the Wolf and the Serpent [La Nuit du Loup et du Serpent] - SOS Aventures (Saint-Jérôme, QC, Canada) 🆕
The Tavern [La taverne] - Évasion Top Chrono (Saint-Jérôme, QC, Canada)
The Legend of the Three Dragons [La Légende des Trois Dragons] - Escaparium (Sherbrooke, QC, Canada)
Secret of Professor Balthazar [Tajna Profesora Baltazara] - ClueGo Escape Room (Zagreb, Croatia) 🆕
Magical Library [Magična knjižnica] - Escape Art (Zagreb, Croatia) 🆕
Labyrinth [Labyrint] - Brain FAQ (Brno, Czech Republic) 🆕
Morgue - Endorfin (Prague, Czech Republic)
Dawn Cinema - The Mystery of the Lost Viewers [Kino Úsvit - záhada ztracených diváků] - Lost Exit (Prague, Czech Republic) 🆕
An incredible story of Nautilus [Dechberoucí příběh ponorky Nautilus] - MindMaze (Prague, Czech Republic)
Galactic Pioneers - MindMaze (Prague, Czech Republic)
Haunted House - The Chamber (Prague, Czech Republic)
Haunted House 2: Poltergeist - The Chamber (Prague, Czech Republic)
Opus Magnum - The Chamber (Prague, Czech Republic)
Zodiac Patres / Medieval Dungeon - The Chamber (Prague, Czech Republic)
Mission #53 [Mise #53] - The Padlock (Prague, Czech Republic)
Safe: The Secret of Jack Daniel [Trezor: Tajemství Jacka Daniela] - The Padlock (Prague, Czech Republic)
Downfall - Spy Mission Escape Room - Escape Room by Midgaard Event (Copenhagen, Denmark) 🆕
Gravity - Claustrophobia (Tallinn, Estonia)
The Secret of the Orphanage - Claustrophobia (Tallinn, Estonia) 🆕
Voice from Darkness (Mouth) [Hääl pimedusest (Suu)] - Imaginaris (Tallinn, Estonia) 🆕
The Dystopian Restaurant [Maailmanlopun Ravintola] - Escape Porvoo (Porvoo, Finland) 🆕
Celestia, the Forgotten City [Celestia, la cité oubliée] - L'Atelier des Énigmes (Annecy, France)
Mrs. Ming's Old Shop [L'échoppe de Madame Ming] - L'Atelier des Énigmes (Annecy, France) 🆕
The Cursed Village [Le Village maudit] - Get Back (Arles, France)
The Temple of Mictlantecuhtli [Le Temple de Mictlantecuhtli] - Toolate Escape Game (Bayonne, France) 🆕
Temple of Doom [Le Temple maudit] - Clock Escape (France) (Bordeaux, France)
The Forgotten Lab [Le Labo oublié] - Atome Game (Caen, France)
Mission Eureka - Le Blockhaus (Carentan-les-Marais, France)
Pandora's Box [La boîte de Pandore] - La Grande Evasion (Chambéry, France)
Archeon - Escape Time (France) (Le Mans, France) 🆕
The Digimiam [Le Digimiam] - Just Escape (France) (Lille, France) 🆕
The Cube [Le Cube] - One Brain (Lille, France)
Dracula - Clap Escape (Lyon, France)
Demogorgon - Game of Room (Lyon, France)
Soviet - Odysseus (Lyon, France)
The Blackwood Affair [L’Affaire Blackwood] - Wake Up (Lyon, France)
Mission Tokyo - Escape Time (France) (Montauban / Sancy / Tours, France)
Dollmaker - LIVE Corp. (Montpellier, France)
Unity - LIVE Corp. (Montpellier, France)
The Last Raiders of the Lost Temple (optimum version - 100 min) [Les derniers aventuriers du temple perdu (version optimum - 100 min)] - Mission Exit (France) (Montpellier, France) 🆕
Room 113 - Artimus (Paris, France)
The Live Thriller - Borderlive Concepts (Paris, France)
Chinatown, In the Triad's Clutches [Chinatown, dans les Griffes de la Triade] - Crack The Egg (Paris, France)
The Shelter [L'Abri] - Crack The Egg (Paris, France)
Full Experience: The Magician of Paris & The Funhouse [Full Experience: Le Magicien de Paris & Le Palais de l’horreur] - Deep Inside (Paris, France) 🆕
The Funhouse (played standalone, not as part of the Full Experience) [Le Palais de l'horreur (joué seul, pas dans le cadre de Full Experience)] - Deep Inside (Paris, France) 🆕
The Magician of Paris (played standalone, not as part of the Full Experience) [Le Magicien de Paris (joué seul, pas dans le cadre de Full Experience)] - Deep Inside (Paris, France) 🆕
The Pirate's Secret [Le Secret du Pirate] - HintHunt (Paris, France)
Stranger Game - Kubik (Paris, France)
Time Machine - L'Antichambre (Paris, France)
L.A. Confidential - Lock Academy (Paris, France)
Little Miss Lock [Très Cher Lock] - Lock Academy (Paris, France)
Revolt at Lock Academy [Révolte à la Lock] - Lock Academy (Paris, France)
Titanic - Majestic Escape Game (Paris, France) 🆕
The Light Stone [La Pierre de lumière] - Masterio (Paris, France) 🆕
Lost Asylum - One Hour (France) (Paris, France)
The Doomed Expedition [L'Expédition Maudite] - One Hour (France) (Paris, France) 🆕
The Slaughterhouse [L'Abattoir] - One Hour (France) (Paris, France)
Fairy Tale Regulations [Règlement de Contes] - Pandore & Associés (Paris, France)
The Mystery of the Deveaux Family [L'Affaire du Manoir Deveaux] - Panik Room (Paris, France)
Cannibal Island - Quest Factory (Paris, France)
The Far West [Le Far West] - The Game (France) (Paris, France) 🆕
The Metro [Le Métro] - The Game (France) (Paris, France)
The Plane [L'Avion] - The Game (France) (Paris, France)
Chemical Hallucinations of Dr. Grant [Hallucinations Chimiques chez le Dr. Grant] - The One Escape (Paris, France)
Murder on the Orient Express [Le Crime de l'Orient-Express] - The One Escape (Paris, France)
Nautilus, the Aronnax Expedition [Nautilus, l’Expédition Aronnax] - Unleash Escape (Paris, France) 🆕
The Cannibal of Paris - Chapter 1 [Le cannibale de Paris - Chapitre 1] - You Have Sixty Minutes (Paris, France)
Jungle Quest - Escape Dimension (Perpignan, France)
Morgane's Curse [La malédiction de Morgane] - Escape Dimension (Perpignan, France)
Mystery on Lived Street [Mystère à Lived Street] - Escape Dimension (Perpignan, France)
Prehistoric Mission [Mission préhistoire] - The Centuries Gate (Saint-Jean-de-Védas, France)
A Monster in the Closet [Un monstre dans le placard] - A Maze In (Strasbourg) (Strasbourg, France) 🆕
Bunker B-57: Plutonium Expedition! [Bunker B-57: Expédition Plutonium !] - The Little Red Door (Strasbourg, France)
The MAYA Prophecy [La Prophétie MAYA] - The Little Red Door (Strasbourg, France)
In the Footsteps of the Guardians [Sur les traces des gardiens] - Projet Dédale (Toulouse, France)
Treasure Island [L'île au trésor] - Qwest Interactive Adventures (Villeneuve d'Ascq, France) 🆕
Vegas Baby! - oneBreakout (Altenstadt, Germany) 🆕
Dolphin Hotel - Escape Game Augsburg (Augsburg, Germany)
Golden Dragon - Escape Area (Germany) (Balingen-Weilstetten, Germany) 🆕
Pandemic [Pandemie] - Escape Area (Germany) (Balingen-Weilstetten, Germany) 🆕
The Puppeteer / The Steampunk Puppeteer - Final Escape (Berlin, Germany)
One Night in Hong Kong - House of Tales (Berlin, Germany) 🆕
The Executioner [Der Henker] - House of Tales (Berlin, Germany)
Alien Grill - Illuminati Escape (Berlin, Germany)
Jackpot - Illuminati Escape (Berlin, Germany) 🆕
Alice in Smartland [Alice im Smartland] - Smart Room (Berlin, Germany)
Beast of Berlin - The Room (Berlin, Germany)
Ghosthunter Brandon Darkmoor [Geisterjäger Brandon Darkmoor] - The Room (Berlin, Germany)
Go West - The Room (Berlin, Germany)
The Lost Treasure of Alexander von Humboldt - The Room (Berlin, Germany)
The Alley [Die Gasse] - Rätselraum Ruhrpott (Bochum, Germany)
Mjölnir - Fugio (Bonn, Germany)
Temple Hunter [Tempeljäger] - Timebreak (Bonn, Germany) 🆕
Yarrum's Magic Hut [Yarrums magische Hütte] - Timebreak (Bonn, Germany)
The Secret Elixir [Das geheime Elixier] - Hidden Games (Braunschweig, Germany)
Christmas Heist - Experience Dresden (Dresden, Germany)
Huntington - Experience Dresden (Dresden, Germany)
Tears of Hekate [Hekates Tränen] - The Code Agency (Dusseldorf, Germany) 🆕
The Poltergeist [Der Poltergeist] - The Code Agency (Düsseldorf, Germany)
The Search for the Scepter of Light [Die Suche nach dem Zepter des Lichts] - The Code Agency (Düsseldorf, Germany)
Get Together - Room Fox (Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
The Escape Gameshow [Die Escape Gameshow] - Room Fox (Frankfurt am Main, Germany) 🆕
The Forest [Der Wald] - Room Fox (Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
The Roof - Secret Escape Game (Frankfurt, Germany)
Murder in the Attic [Mord auf dem Dachboden] - Nexus Exit (Gelnhausen, Germany)
Private Detective Sir Peter Morgan and “The Heir of Dracula” [Privatdetektiv Sir Peter Morgan und “Der Erbe Draculas”] - Alma Park (Gelsenkirchen, Germany)
The Search for the Holy Grail [Die Suche nach dem Heilige Gral] - Alma Park (Gelsenkirchen, Germany)
Showdown in the Saloon [Showdown im Saloon] - Countdown (Germany) (Gilching, Germany)
Time Doctors - Adventure Team (Hamburg, Germany)
Neptune's Curse [Der Fluch des Neptun] - Hidden Games (Hamburg, Germany)
The Forbidden Game [Das verbotene Spiel] - Hidden Games (Hamburg, Germany)
The Golden Skull [Der goldene Schädel] - Hidden Games (Hamburg, Germany)
Ghost Hunter Ernie Hudson and the Wailing Woman [Geisterjäger Ernie Hudson und die weinende Frau] - Skurrilum (Hamburg, Germany)
Ghost Hunter Ernie Hudson and the Zoo of Death [Geisterjäger Ernie Hudson und der Zoo des Todes] - Skurrilum (Hamburg, Germany)
Captain Flynn and the Treasure of Poseidon [Kapitän Flynn und der Schatz der Poseidon] - Exodus (Germany) (Heilbronn, Germany)
Panzerknacker - The Art of Stealing [Panzerknacker - Die Kunst des Stehlens] - Limbus Escape Center (Krefeld, Germany)
Dr. Brown Boyd's Mental Asylum [Dr. Brown Boyd's Nervenheilanstalt] - Timebreak (formerly ExitOut) (Mönchengladbach, Germany)
Money Rush [Geldrausch] - 66 Minuten (Neuwied, Germany)
The Amulet [Das Amulett] - 66 Minuten (Neuwied, Germany) 🆕
Trophy Collector [Trophäensammler] - 66 Minuten (Neuwied, Germany)
The Hidden Chamber - Salzufler Unterwelt (Salzuflen, Germany)
The Trident of Poseidon [Der Dreizack Poseidons] - Escape Rooms Trier (Trier, Germany)
The Dark Forest - Escape Stories - Live Escape Game Wuppertal (Wuppertal, Germany) 🆕
The Executioner [Der Henker] - Escape Stories - Live Escape Game Wuppertal (Wuppertal, Germany) 🆕
Hunter of the Lost Treasure [Jäger des verlorenen Schatzes] - Escape Stories - Live Escape Game Wuppertal (formerly Final Escape) (Wuppertal, Germany) 🆕
M'ama - #SUSPENSE (Athens, Greece) 🆕
The Prison - Adventure Arena (Athens, Greece)
Lilliput [Lilipout] - Art of Escape (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Outcast - Brain On Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece) 🆕
The Order Of Light - BrainCells (Athens, Greece)
Prometheus - Clock Escape Rooms (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
Rebellion - Clock Escape Rooms (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
Woman in Black - Coven Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece)
Act II: The Litchver Woodland - Dare Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece)
Stigmata - Dark Maze Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece) 🆕
The Sacrifice - Disappear Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece)
Another Dimension - Esc Rooms (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
Lethal Decision - EscapeClue (Athens, Greece)
Room 105: Nemo - Escaped (Athens, Greece)
Room 107: Otherside - Escaped (Athens, Greece)
Room 201: Immortal - Escaped (Athens, Greece)
Room 203: Phantom of the Opera - Escaped (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Cosmos 05: Death in Space - Escapepolis (Athens, Greece)
Dark Mirror - Escapepolis (Athens, Greece)
Hellevator - Escapepolis (Athens, Greece)
Roswell 1947 - Escapepolis (Athens, Greece)
The Butcher - Escapepolis (Athens, Greece) 🆕
The Creepy Store and the Lost Souls - Escapepolis (Athens, Greece)
The Dark Side of Elements - Exit Plan (Athens, Greece)
Bloody Mary - Illusion Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece)
The Attic - Remastered - Illusion Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Lambelet 16 [Λαμπελέτ 16] - Kar.Lo Company (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Omerta - Last Wish (Athens, Greece)
The Cellar - Last Wish (Athens, Greece) 🆕
The Addams' Treasure - LockDown Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece)
The Puppeteer - LockDown Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece) 🆕
The School of the Burning Souls - LockDown Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Escape the Car - Killer - Lockbusters (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
Chapel & Catacombs - Lockhill (Athens, Greece)
The Lockwood Manor [Η Έπαυλη Lockwood] - Lockhill (Athens, Greece)
The Sanatorium (Day Mode) [Το Σανατόριο (Μέρα)] - Lockhill (Athens, Greece)
The Sanatorium (Midnight Mode) [Το Σανατόριο (Μεσάνυχτα)] - Lockhill (Athens, Greece)
The Sanatorium (Night Mode) [Το Σανατόριο (Νύχτα)] - Lockhill (Athens, Greece)
The Emperor's Masterchef is Dead - Mister. E of Athens Alive Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece)
Room 696 [Δωμάτιο 696] - Motel Paranoia (Athens, Greece)
Requiem - Mysterylab (Athens, Greece)
Mystic Project - Mystic Corporation (Athens, Greece)
Katharsis - Caves of Banjul - No Escape (Athens, Greece)
Death Row - No Exit (Athens, Greece)
El Exorcista - No Exit (Athens, Greece)
The Existence - Overdose (Athens, Greece)
Paradox Project 2: The Bookstore [Paradox Project 2: To Βιβλιοπωλείο] - Paradox Project (Athens, Greece)
Paradox Project 3: The Music Academy [Paradox Project 3: Το Ωδείον] - Paradox Project (Athens, Greece)
Paradox Project: The Mansion [Paradox Project: Η Έπαυλη] - Paradox Project (Athens, Greece)
Deadlock - Reality Ripples (Athens, Greece)
Dead Pass - Room 54 (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Swamp Of Sorrows: Death And Despair - Room 54 (Athens, Greece)
The Exam - Rubicon (Athens, Greece)
Cube² - Sherlocked Homes (Athens, Greece)
The Cursed Willy - Sherlocked Homes (Athens, Greece)
Wake Up - Station 33 (Athens, Greece)
The Mine Box - The Box (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
The Temple Box - The Box (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
Mrs. Rose's House - The Darkwood Village (Athens, Greece)
Red Riding Hood - The Mind Hunters (Athens, Greece)
Silent Hills pt.2 - The Mindtrap (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
A-Maze - Trapped (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
Experimentum X - Trapped (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
Don't Take a Breath - Verone (Athens, Greece)
Ice Tiki - Way Out Escape Rooms (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
Heaven and Hell [Menny és Pokol] - E-Exit (Budapest, Hungary)
Santa Muerte - E-Exit (Budapest, Hungary)
Secret Subway [Titkos Metró] - E-Exit (Budapest, Hungary)
Enigma Mission [Enigma Küldetés] - Enigma (Budapest, Hungary)
White Mission [Fehér szoba] - Gozsdu Mission (Budapest, Hungary)
Deadland - Locked Room Budapest (Budapest, Hungary)
House of Escobar - Locked Room Budapest (Budapest, Hungary)
Pirate Ship - Locked Room Budapest (Budapest, Hungary) 🆕
Seven Hill - Locked Room Budapest (Budapest, Hungary)
Cube [Kocka] - Mystique Room (Hungary) (Budapest, Hungary)
Pirate Bay [Kalóz Öböl] - Mystique Room (Hungary) (Budapest, Hungary)
Time Machine Steampunk [Időgép Steampunk Időutazás] - Mystique Room (Hungary) (Budapest, Hungary)
Aztec Catacomb [Azték sírkamra] - Neverland (Hungary) (Budapest, Hungary) 🆕
Wizard Trials [Máguspróba] - Neverland (Hungary) (Budapest, Hungary)
Pirate Cave [Kalózbarlang] - Pirate Cave Escape Room (Budapest, Hungary)
SOS - Escape Boats (Dublin, Ireland)
The Rock Pub: Mystery in the Kibbutz [תעלומת הרוק פאב בקיבוץ] - Paradise Escape (Beit Zera, Israel) 🆕
Grease [גריז] - Amazon Escape (Holon, Israel)
Hansel and Gretel [עמי ותמי] - Amazon Escape (Holon, Israel)
Kofiko [קופיקו] - Amazon Escape (Holon, Israel)
Battle of Kitchens [קרב מטבחים] - Open The Door (Israel) (Jerusalem, Israel) 🆕
Robin Hood [רובין הוד] - Action Game (Kfar Saba, Israel)
The Knights' Watch [חדר בריחה אבירי הלילה] - QuesTeam (Merhavia, Israel)
Prophecy [הנבואה] - My Real Quest (Nesher, Israel)
The Knights' Duel [דו-קרב אבירים] - Lasertag Poleg (Netania, Israel)
Game of Thrones [משחקי הכס - הצפון זוכר] - Placebo Escape Room (Netanya, Israel) 🆕
Harry Potter's Adventures [הרפתקאות הארי פוטר] - Puzzle Box (Netanya, Israel) 🆕
Jack the Ripper [ג'ק המרטש] - Escape Room Israel (Petah Tikva, Israel) 🆕
The Vikings [הויקינגים] - Escape Sign (Petah Tikva, Israel)
Action! [אקשן!] - The Maze (Petah Tikva, Israel)
Cube [קיוב] - The Maze (Petah Tikva, Israel)
Heist Battles [קרב כספות] - The Maze (Petah Tikva, Israel) 🆕
The Sting [העוקץ] - The Maze (Petah Tikva, Israel)
Money Heist [בית הנייר] - Inside Out (Ra'anana, Israel)
The Intervention [ההתערבות] - Escape Center (Rishon LeZion, Israel)
The Kami Temple - Escape Center (Rishon LeZion, Israel)
The Neighbor's Mansion [אחוזת השכן] - Escape Center (Rishon LeZion, Israel) 🆕
Book of Shadows [ספר הצללים] - GameIt (Rishon LeZion, Israel) 🆕
Gulliver's Travels [מסעות גוליבר] - Sherlocked Israel (Rishon LeZion, Israel)
Way to Glory [בדרך לתהילה] - Show Time (Rishon LeZion, Israel) 🆕
Hollywood 117 [הוליווד 117] - Hype Esc (Tel Aviv, Israel)
The Six - Hype Esc (Tel Aviv, Israel)
Eurovision Pizza Party [מסיבת הפיצה לאירוויזיון] - Panica Escape (Tel Aviv, Israel)
112 Mercer St. [מרסר 112] - QuestAir (Tel Aviv, Israel)
The Wizard of Oz [הקוסם מארץ עוץ] - Sherlocked Israel (Tel Aviv, Israel)
Hidden Island - Episode I [Hidden Island - Episodio I] - BreakOut Escape Room (Italy) (Milan, Italy) 🆕
Interstellar - Evasion Escape Room Milano (Milan, Italy) 🆕
Birth Machine - Mad Machines (Milan, Italy) 🆕
Time Machine - Mad Machines (Milan, Italy) 🆕
Pirate Cave - Trap Milano (Milan, Italy) 🆕
The Tomb [La Tomba] - Trap Milano (Milan, Italy)
The Refuge of Shadows [Il Rifugio delle Ombre] - Occulto Escape Room (Parma, Italy) 🆕
The Portal [Il Portale] - Arbitroom (Reggio Emilia, Italy) 🆕
The Bunker - AdventureRooms (Rome, Italy) 🆕
The Ring: Samara | Origins - Escape Room Roma (Rome, Italy)
Alice - Questhouse (Rome, Italy)
Escape from The Red Room - SCRAP (Toronto, ON, Canada / Tokyo, Japan)
Behind The Glass [Aiz stikla] - Nogame (Riga, Latvia) 🆕
Race against Time [Lenktynės su laiku] - Insight Out (Vilnius, Lithuania)
The Forbidden Castle - Can You Escape? Malta (Fgura, Malta)
Soup du Jour - Rock City Escape (Amersfoort, Netherlands)
The Amsterdam Catacombs - Logic Locks (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Judgment Day - My Escape Club (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Steampunk Adventure - My Escape Club (Amsterdam, Netherlands) 🆕
Arcade Invasion - Questomatica (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Wake Up! - Questomatica (Amsterdam, Netherlands) 🆕
The Architect - Sherlocked Netherlands (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
The Vault - Sherlocked Netherlands (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Corpse Inc. - Escaperoom Junkie (Baarn, Netherlands)
Prison Escape Breda - Real Life Gaming (Breda, Netherlands) 🆕
The Dome - Mama Bazooka (formerly Escape Room Nederland) (Bunschoten, Netherlands)
The Girl's Room [De Meisjeskamer] - Mama Bazooka (formerly Escape Room Nederland) (Bunschoten, Netherlands)
Freakshow - DarkPark (Delft, Netherlands)
Catch Me If You Can - Next Level (Netherlands) (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Water of Life [Levenswater] - Emmelocked Escape Room (Emmeloord, Netherlands)
Escaperoom Groenlo - 1627 - Escaperoom Groenlo (Groenlo, Netherlands)
Bella Ciao - Escape Room Katwijk (Katwijk, Netherlands)
Here I Am - Escape Room Katwijk (Katwijk, Netherlands) 🆕
Inferno - Timed Adventures (Katwijk, Netherlands)
Rembrandt’s Secret Studio [Rembrandts Geheime Atelier] - Escape Room Leiden (Leiden, Netherlands)
Escape from Wonderland - Escape from Wonderland (Leiden, Netherlands)
The Execution - The Escape Room Rijswijk (Rijswijk, Netherlands)
The Asylum Revealed - Mystery House (Valkenburg, Netherlands)
Stay in the Dark - DarkPark (Vlaardingen, Netherlands)
Lost and Found - Kamer 237 (Volkel, Netherlands) 🆕
Room 237 [Kamer 237] - Kamer 237 (Volkel, Netherlands)
The Concierge [De Conciërge] - Kamer 237 (Volkel, Netherlands)
Molly's Game - Down the Hatch (Voorburg, Netherlands)
Illusion - Epic Escape (Waalwijk, Netherlands) 🆕
If Walls Could Whisper / The Orphanage - DarkPark (Zoetermeer, Netherlands)
The End - DarkPark (Zoetermeer, Netherlands)
The Honeymoon Hotel - DarkPark (Zoetermeer, Netherlands)
The Mission - The Great Escape (Zwolle, Netherlands)
Into the Dark - CodeBreakers (Christchurch, New Zealand)
Memories of Nikola - Escape Artists Christchurch (Christchurch, New Zealand)
Stripclub Escape R18 - Rotofobia (Rotorua, New Zealand)
In the Shadow of the Pyramids [W cieniu piramid] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz / Warsaw, Poland)
Nautilus: The Underwater Adventure [Nautilus: Podmorska Przygoda] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz / Warsaw, Poland)
The Legend of the Sword [Legenda Miecza] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz / Warsaw, Poland)
Freakshow - Break The Brain (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
In a galaxy far, far away... [W odległej galaktyce] - Break The Brain (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
Insanity [Obłęd] - Break The Brain (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
School of Magic - Year One [Szkoła Magii - pierwszy rok] - Break The Brain (Bydgoszcz, Poland) 🆕
Superheroom - Mr Lock (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
The Curse of Blackbeard [Klątwa Czarnobrodego] - Mr Lock (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
Operation: Metro [Operacja: Metro] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
Pirate's Tavern [Piracka Tawerna] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz, Poland) 🆕
Sea Tales [Morskie Opowieści] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz, Poland) 🆕
The Mystery of Nile's Emperor [Tajemnica Władcy Nilu] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
Anxiety [Niepokój] - ER 1871 Inny Wymiar (Chorzów, Poland)
Basilisk Cave [Jaskinia Bazyliszka] - Dom Tajemnic (Częstochowa, Poland)
Expecto Patronum! - Escape Time (Poland) (Gdańsk, Poland)
Perfume [Pachnidło] - Escape Time (Poland) (Gdańsk, Poland) 🆕
The Moonshiner - Zorkout Escape Rooms (Gdańsk, Poland)
Temple of Doom [Świątynia Zagłady] - Open The Lock (Gliwice, Poland)
Gates of Time - Silent Night [Wrota Czasu - Cicha Noc] - TickTack (Gliwice, Poland)
Gates of Time - Tortuga [Wrota Czasu - Tortuga] - TickTack (Gliwice, Poland)
Location [Lokalizacja] - TickTack (Gliwice, Poland)
Moriarty Ltd [Moriarty sp. z o.o.] - Quest Cage (Katowice, Poland)
Osiris' Heart [Serce Ozyrysa] - Escape Kraków (Kraków, Poland)
Prologue [Prolog] - Forest Escape (Pabianice, Poland) 🆕
Dwarves [Krasnoludy] - Clue Room Poznań (Poznań, Poland) 🆕
Personality [Osobowość] - Continuum Poznań (Poznań, Poland)
Strangers [Nieznajomi] - Continuum Poznań (Poznań, Poland)
Connoisseur [Koneser] - DreamScape (Poznań, Poland) 🆕
Vikings - Amulets of Power [Wikingowie - Amulety Mocy] - Escape Arena (Poznań, Poland)
Funeral Home [Dom pogrzebowy] - Fun4Brain (Poznań, Poland)
Prisoned in a Fallout [Osadzeni w Bunkrze] - 8 Gates Escape Room (Warsaw, Poland)
Warsaw Uprising [Powstanie Warszawskie] - Black Cat Escape Room (Warsaw, Poland)
Magician from Muveszet District [Sztukmistrz z dzielnicy Muveszet] - Mysterious Room (Warsaw, Poland)
Who Is Max Winckler? [Kim Jest Max Winckler?] - Mysterious Room (Warsaw, Poland)
Catacombs [Katakumby] - Zagadkownia (Warsaw, Poland) 🆕
Changing Reality [Zmieniając rzeczywistość] - Zagadkownia (Warsaw, Poland)
Abandoned Hotel [Opuszczony Hotel] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Asylum [Obłęd] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Betrayal in Breslau [Zdrada w Breslau] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
King Arthur's Dungeons [Lochy Króla Artura] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Necromancer - Ritual of Death [Nekromanta - Rytuał Śmierci] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Prison Escape - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Time Machine - The Secret of Leonardo [Wehikuł Czasu - Tajemnica Leonarda] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Volcano in Madagascar [Duch Wulkanu - Człowieki w Kotle] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Midnight Killer MK II - Piwnica Quest (Wrocław, Poland)
Paranoia [Paranoja] - Tkalnia Zagadek (Łódź, Poland)
The Last Adventure of Indiana Jones [Ultima aventura a lui Indiana Jones] - Escape Arena (Bucharest, Romania)
The Amulet - Locked Up Real Room Escapes (Bucharest, Romania) 🆕
The Temple / Artifact [Templul / Artefact] - Next Level Escape (Romania) (Bucharest, Romania) 🆕
Coven - The Void Escape Room (Bucharest, Romania)
Tachycardia [Tahicardia] - The Void Escape Room (Bucharest, Romania) 🆕
Lost in the Forest [Пропавшие в лесу] - AtmoQuest (Moscow, Russia)
GhostHunters [Охотники на привидений] - Claustrophobia (Moscow, Russia)
Insane Paranoid - Quest-Art (Moscow, Russia)
Tesla’s Genius Mind [Teslin genijalni um] - Adrenalin Escape Rooms (Belgrade, Serbia)
Pirates - Crowbar Escape (Belgrade, Serbia) 🆕
Murder at the Masonic Lodge [Ubistvo u Masonskoj loži] - Pin Escape Rooms (Belgrade, Serbia)
Pandora - TheRooms.eu (Košice, Slovakia)
Circus® – The Mysterious Case of the Missing Elephant [Cirkus® – Skrivnostni primer izginulega slona] - Enigmarium (Ljubljana, Slovenia) 🆕
Redlight Casino - Enigmarium (Maribor, Slovenia)
Yucatan: The Last Temple [Yucatán: El último Templo] - Coco Room (Alicante / Compostela / Zaragoza, Spain)
Cain [Caín] - The X-Door (Alicante, Spain)
The Mine [La mina] - Share-Lock Escape Room (Almería, Spain) 🆕
Abduction 3: The Exam - Abduction (Badalona / Bilbao / Madrid / Murcia, Spain)
Abduction 4: Enterprises - Abduction (Badalona, Spain)
Circus - Bizarre Escape Room (Barcelona, Spain)
Barum Dum - Cinema Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
The Scepter of Fire [El cetro de fuego] - Elements Fuego (Elements Escape Rooms) (Barcelona, Spain) 🆕
NW6 Bunker - Enigmik (Barcelona, Spain)
The Brewery [La Cerveseria] - Enigmik (Barcelona, Spain)
Zombie Outbreak - Fear Escape Room (Barcelona, Spain)
Bermuda: The Secret Never Revealed [Bermudas, el secreto jamás revelado] - Final Code (Barcelona, Spain) 🆕
Catacombs [Catacumbas] - Golden Pop (Barcelona, Spain)
Catalepsy [Catalepsia] - Horror Box (Barcelona, Spain)
Ouija [Ouija] - Horror Box (Barcelona, Spain)
The Diamond of Souls [El diamante de almas] - Inmortal Room (Barcelona, Spain)
Kemet Mysteries / The Forgotten Tomb [Misterios de Kemet / La tumba olvidada] - Kenopsia (formerly Misterios de Kemet) (Barcelona, Spain)
Kidnapped in Barcelona - Kidnapped in BCN (Barcelona, Spain)
Darkness [Oscuridad] - Maximum Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
Overlook Hotel [Hotel Overlook] - Maximum Escape (Barcelona, Spain) 🆕
The Dungeon: The Last Round [La Mazmorra: la última partida] - Maximum Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
Ulysses Spaceship [Nave Ulysses] - Maximum Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
Vault 27 [Refugio 27] - Maximum Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
Conquest of Troy [Conquista de Troya] - Neverland Escape (Spain) (Barcelona, Spain)
Artificial [Artificiero] - Open Mind Room Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
S.W.A.T. Mission [Misión S.W.A.T.] - Open Mind Room Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
The Takeover [La toma de control] - Prison Experience (Barcelona, Spain)
Awaken - Red Dopamine (Barcelona, Spain) 🆕
District 111 [Distrito 111] - Unreal Room Escape (Barcelona, Spain) 🆕
The Bar [El Bar] - Unreal Room Escape (Barcelona, Spain) 🆕
The Wonders of Agrabah [Las Maravillas de Agrabah] - Unreal Room Escape (Barcelona, Spain) 🆕
Whitechapel: Charlotte's History [Whitechapel: La historia de Charlotte] - Whitechapel (Barcelona, Spain)
Midwich School [Colegio Midwich] - Silent Town Escape Room (Mad Mansion) (Basauri, Spain)
The Secret of Kaos [El secreto de Kaos] - Mente Colmena Rooms (Beranga, Spain) 🆕
The Doctor's Cocktail [El Cóctel del Doctor] - Insomnia Corporation (Berga, Spain)
The House [La Casa] - Insomnia Corporation (Berga, Spain)
The Interview [La Entrevista] - Cubick (Bilbao / Madrid / Mataró / Menorca / Valencia, Spain)
The Rebellion: Hybrid Bloodline [La Rebelión: Línea de Sangre Híbrida] - Blindhouse Games (Bilbao, Spain) 🆕
Armageroom - Coco Room (Bilbao, Spain) 🆕
Petra - The Lost Kingdom (Full Expedition - 120 min) [Petra - El reino perdido (expedición completa - 120 min)] - Petra Escape Room (Bilbao, Spain) 🆕
Petra - The Lost Kingdom (Initial Expedition - 90 min) [Petra - El reino perdido (expedición inicial - 90 min)] - Petra Escape Room (Bilbao, Spain) 🆕
Tao Room Escape: Japanese Massage Center - Virus Room Escape (Calella, Spain)
Entrenched / Blue Experience: Entrenched [Atrincherados / Experiencia Azul: Atrincherados] - Conecta Escape: Elements Tierra (Elements Escape Rooms) / Colors Escape Room (Experiencity) (Cerdanyola del Vallès / Madrid, Spain)
Outline - Outline Escape Room (Cornellá de Llobregat, Spain) 🆕
The Brotherhood of the Shadows [La Hermandad de las Sombras] - Castlemaniacs (Mad Mansion) (Cuarte de Huerva, Spain)
Gladiators [Gladiadores] - Escape Masnou (El Masnou, Spain)
The Cabin [La cabaña] - Escapop (El Médano, Spain) 🆕
Judy's Deathly Hallows: Inside the Dream [Las reliquias de Judy: Dentro del sueño] - La Logia Negra Escape Room (Elche, Spain) 🆕
Road to the Black Lodge [Camino a la Logia Negra] - La Logia Negra Escape Room (Elche, Spain)
Worm - Unreal Room Escape (Esplugues de Llobregat, Spain)
Vikings [Vikingos] - Unreal Room Escape (Gava, Spain)
Elkano Escape Room [Elkano Ihes Gela] - Experientziak (Getaria, Spain)
Sergey Call Center [Locutorio Sergey] - Locutorio Sergey Escape Room (Granada, Spain) 🆕
The Mine [La mina] - Unreal Room Escape (Hospitalet de Llobregat / Irun, Spain)
The Narcos - Unreal Room Escape (Hospitalet de Llobregat, Spain)
Transporter - Eureka! Escape Room (Logroño, Spain) 🆕
MegaChef - Clue Hunter (Madrid / Valencia, Spain)
A Lost Case [Un caso perdido] - Action House (Madrid, Spain)
Library Rats [Ratas de Biblioteca] - Action House (Madrid, Spain)
Bites Motel - Bite the Fly (Madrid, Spain)
Red Experience [Experiencia Roja] - Colors Escape Room (Experiencity) (Madrid, Spain)
Yellow Experience [Experiencia Amarilla] - Colors Escape Room (Experiencity) (Madrid, Spain)
Madrid Mine / Quintana Mine / The Mine Diavik [Mina Madrid / Mina de Quintana / La mina Diavik] - Hidden Escape Room (formerly Unreal Room Escape) (Madrid, Spain)
Operation Steampunk [Operación Steampunk] - Incognito Escape Game (Madrid, Spain)
The Professor's Disappearance [La desaparición del profesor] - La Cronosfera Agencia del Tiempo (Madrid, Spain) 🆕
Jack the Ripper (Whitechapel) [Experiencia Jack el Destripador (Whitechapel)] - La Orden (Experiencity) (Madrid, Spain) 🆕
The Tailor [El Sastre] - Locktopus (Madrid, Spain)
The Saint [La Santa] - Shock Creations (Madrid, Spain)
Holiday City / Holidays? [Ciudad de Vacaciones / ¿Vacaciones?] - The City Escape Room (Experiencity) (formerly Dale al Coco) (Madrid, Spain) 🆕
Jolly Roger's Treasure [El Tesoro de Jolly Roger] - Planeta Escape (Maliaño, Spain) 🆕
Nathael - Cubick (Mataró, Spain)
The Kidnapping [El Secuestro] - Cubick (Mataró, Spain)
Room Angie / Roomanji - Ilusium (Mataró, Spain)
The Hour of the Beasts [La hora de las Bestias] - Katharsis (Mataró, Spain)
Green Light [Luz Verde] - Nekros (Mataró, Spain) 🆕
The Trap [La trampa] - Escape Play (Murcia, Spain)
Cursed Expedition [Expedición Maldita] - Mythos Escape Room (Murcia, Spain)
Heirloom - Exitus (Palafolls, Spain)
Dog Night [Noche de perros] - Distrito Siete (Pamplona, Spain)
Hotel Hello - Way Out (Spain) (Pamplona, Spain)
Futura - Futura: Elements Agua (Elements Escape Rooms) (Pineda de Mar, Spain)
Below Zero [Bajo Zero] - Escapem: Elements Aire (Elements Escape Rooms) (Sabadell, Spain)
The Possession [La posesión] - Arcanum (Sant Sadurní d'Anoia, Spain) 🆕
Alien: The Origin [Alien: El origen] - Escape Barcelona (Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Spain)
CyberCity 2049 - Escape Barcelona (Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Spain)
Tomb Hunter: Akasha's Legend [Tomb Hunter: La leyenda de Akasha] - Escape Barcelona (Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Spain)
Olympus [Olimpo] - Portento (Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Spain)
The Railway Station [La estación del ferrocarril] - Xkapa (Santander, Spain)
The Dream [El Sueño] - Arcadia Escape Room (Sevilla, Spain) 🆕
The Nightmare [La Pesadilla] - Arcadia Escape Room (Sevilla, Spain) 🆕
Ellebanna - Strategy (Terrassa, Spain) 🆕
Apophis - Vortex Escape (Terrassa, Spain)
T-Virus Apocalypse - Madness Toledo Escape Room (Mad Mansion) (Toledo, Spain)
The Mystery of Scum Island - Madness Toledo Escape Room (Mad Mansion) (Toledo, Spain)
Josep Fontcalda House Museum [Casa Museu Josep Fontcalda] - 1801 Escape Room (Tona, Spain) 🆕
Gulliver and the Giants [Gulliver y los gigantes] - Claustrophobia (Valencia, Spain)
Philosopher's Stone [La piedra filosofal] - Claustrophobia (Valencia, Spain)
Resident Corporation (Terror Mode) [Resident Corporation (modo terror)] - Cronos (Valencia, Spain) 🆕
Perfect Shot in Buddha's Garden [Golpe perfecto en el jardín de Buda] - Factoria Escape Room (Valencia, Spain) 🆕
Medieval Dungeon [La Mazmorra] - Run Rabbit (Valencia, Spain)
The Madman in the Alley [El loco del callejón] - Skp Room (Valencia, Spain) 🆕
The Dark Years [Los Años Oscuros] - The X-Door (Valencia, Spain)
The Last Dragon [El Último Dragón] - The X-Door (Valencia, Spain)
The Innkeeper's Son [El hijo del posadero] - DragonBorn Escape Room (Mad Mansion) (Vitoria, Spain)
Castaway [Náufrago] - Password Room Escape (Vitoria, Spain)
Ritual - Locked ZGZ Escape Room (Zaragoza, Spain)
The Tenants - Sherlocked Sweden (Malmo, Sweden)
The Forbidden City 1901 [Die verbotene Stadt 1901] - Time Maze (Baden, Switzerland)
The Heist 1847 [Beutezug 1847] - Time Maze (Baden, Switzerland)
Operation: Delta Starfire - Room Escape Basel (Basel, Switzerland)
Escape from Earth - Mastermind (Bern, Switzerland) 🆕
Matrix - AdventureRooms (Biel, Switzerland) 🆕
50 Shades of HouseTrap [50 Nuances de HouseTrap] - HouseTrap (Bulle, Switzerland)
Grandmother's Cottage [Le Chalet de Grand-Mère] - Trapgame (Charrat, Switzerland) 🆕
Jurassic Jones - Trapgame (Charrat, Switzerland)
An Evening with the Voodoo Queen [Une soirée avec la Reine Vaudou] - Trip Trap (Geneva, Switzerland)
Aunt Hilda's Room [La Chambre de Tante Hilda] - Trip Trap (Geneva, Switzerland)
Mr. Trippolyte's Cinema / Mr. Trippolyte's Vestibule [Le Cinéma de M. Trippolyte / Le Vestibule de M. Trippolyte] - Trip Trap (Geneva, Switzerland)
The Antiquary’s Testament [Le Testament de l'Antiquaire] - Trip Trap (Geneva, Switzerland)
Orient Express: The Dead Ride [Orient Express: Die Todesfahrt] - Next Level Escape (Switzerland) (Kloten, Switzerland)
Murum Quartus - Die Vierte Wand (Langenthal, Switzerland) 🆕
Cannibal [Le Cannibale] - Evade (Lausanne, Switzerland)
Executioner [Le Bourreau] - Evade (Lausanne, Switzerland)
The Carnival Thief [Der Fasnachtsdieb] - The Riddle Escape Games (Luzern, Switzerland)
The Abandoned Mansion [Le Manoir Abandonné] - Trapgame (Martigny, Switzerland) 🆕
The Pirates of the Blacktrap [Les Pirates du Blacktrap] - Trapgame (Martigny, Switzerland)
112 Ocean Avenue - Escape or not (Neuchâtel, Switzerland) 🆕
Horror Circus - Mission: Escape (Rümlang, Switzerland)
Secret of the Electric Empire [Le Secret de l'empire Electrique] - SionEscape (Sion, Switzerland)
Hannibal - Escape Company (St. Gallen, Switzerland) 🆕
Kontinuum - AdventureRooms (Winterthur, Switzerland)
Spektrum - AdventureRooms (Winterthur, Switzerland)
Water Path [Wasserpfad] - Mindify (Zofingen, Switzerland) 🆕
The Ticking Heart (Part 1) [The Ticking Heart (Tiel 1)] - Inside Breakout (Zug, Switzerland)
Da Vinci Code - ROOM Escape Room (Zürich, Switzerland)
House of Ghosts [Das Geisterhaus] - ROOM Escape Room (Zürich, Switzerland)
In Search of Gulliver [Auf der Suche nach Gulliver] - ROOM Escape Room (Zürich, Switzerland)
Friday the 13th [П'ятниця 13] - Kadroom (Kyiv, Ukraine)
The Matrix: Path of the One [Матриця: Шлях обраних] - Vzaperti (Kyiv, Ukraine)
The Moonlit Wild - Pressure Point Escape Rooms (Ashford, UK)
The Goblins of Toadsmead - Beverley Breakout (Beverley, UK) 🆕
Blood Over Baker Street - Hackers (Billericay, UK) 🆕
Captain Riddle's Forgotten Fortune - Clue HQ (Birmingham, UK)
The Legend of Miyalock: Forbidden Magic - Clue HQ (Birmingham, UK)
M.A.R.V.O. Induction - Marvo Mysteries (Bournemouth, UK)
Loot the Lanes - Pier Pressure (Brighton, UK)
Modrophenia - Pier Pressure (Brighton, UK)
Raver Quest - Pier Pressure (Brighton, UK) 🆕
Séance - Riddlr (Bristol, UK)
Atlantis - The Escapement (Broadstairs, UK) 🆕
Wunderwaffe Operation Quartz - The Escapement (Broadstairs, UK) 🆕
UI-55 - Compendium (Bury, UK)
Heaven and Hell - Cambridge Escape Rooms (Cambridge, UK)
The Asylum - Escape Kent (Canterbury, UK) 🆕
Magna Carta Murder - Escape in the Towers (Canterbury, UK) 🆕
The Comms Room - Escape in the Towers (Canterbury, UK)
The Cabin - Unsolved Mysteries (Chatham, UK) 🆕
Southern Dis-Comfort - Hounds Escape Game Experiences (Crawley, UK)
The Explorer's Diary - Hounds Escape Game Experiences (Crawley, UK) 🆕
Dodge City - Tulleys Escape Rooms (Crawley, UK)
Mutiny - Tulleys Escape Rooms (Crawley, UK)
Nethercott Manor - Tulleys Escape Rooms (Crawley, UK)
SpellCraft - Tulleys Escape Rooms (Crawley, UK)
Into The Reliquary - Dark Master Escape Rooms (Crowborough, UK)
OneWing Airlines - Dark Master Escape Rooms (Crowborough, UK) 🆕
Shamley's Toy Makers - Dark Master Escape Rooms (Crowborough, UK) 🆕
The Lost Tomb - Extremescape (Disley, UK)
Viking - Extremescape (Disley, UK)
The Cutting Room - Locked in Edinburgh (Edinburgh, UK)
The Secret Lab - Locked in Edinburgh (Edinburgh, UK)
The Temple of the Forbidden Idol - Eltham Escape Rooms (Eltham, UK) 🆕
Chambers of Champions - Escape from the Room (Epsom, UK) 🆕
The Mixed-Up Mind of Mr Crabheal - Escape from the Room (Epsom, UK) 🆕
Bloodline - Locked In Glasgow (Glasgow, UK) 🆕
The Surgery - Locked In Glasgow (Glasgow, UK)
Loop - The Panic Room (formerly Clockwork Dog) (Gravesend, UK)
Chronos - Escapologic (Leicester, UK)
The Gateway - Escapologic (Leicester, UK)
The Curse of the Golden Lion - Wirral Escape Rooms (Liverpool, UK)
The Crystal Maze - The Crystal Maze (London / Manchester, UK)
MAD - Archimedes Inspiration (London, UK)
Project Ðelta - Archimedes Inspiration (London, UK)
Wizarding School: Fang of the Serpent - Breakin' Escape Rooms (London, UK) 🆕
The Battle for Britain - Escape Plan (London, UK)
Secret Studio - Escape in Time (UK) (London, UK)
Sherlock: The Game is Now - Hartswood Films / Time Run (London, UK)
The Lost Passenger - Mission: Breakout (London, UK)
The Escapist - Modern Fables (London, UK)
Operation BlackSheep - clueQuest (London, UK)
Revenge of the Sheep - clueQuest (London, UK)
cQ ORIGENES - clueQuest (London, UK)
The Enchanted Forest - Break Escape (Loughborough, UK)
Mr Copplestone's Curiosity Shoppe - Escape Quest (Macclesfield, UK) 🆕
Percy Pendleton's Peculiar Predicament - Escape Quest (Macclesfield, UK) 🆕
Inbound - Escape Hub (Maidstone, UK)
The Orphanage - Lucardo (Manchester, UK) 🆕
Detention - Ctrl Alt Esc (Margate, UK)
Pirates of Polaris - The Escapement (Margate, UK)
The Pit - The Escapement (Margate, UK)
Carfax - Cave Escape (Nottingham, UK)
Monuments - Cave Escape (Nottingham, UK)
Daylight Robbery - Cryptology (Nottingham, UK)
Dreamscape - Cryptology (Nottingham, UK)
Curio - Escapologic (Nottingham, UK)
Howitz - Escapologic (Nottingham, UK)
Robin of Lockskey - Escapologic (Nottingham, UK)
University of Magic: Dragon's Heart - Lucardo (Rawtenstall, UK)
The Time Machine - Deadlocked Escape Rooms (Reading, UK)
Age of Magic - Escape Reading (Reading, UK)
The Ram Raid - Escape Reading (Reading, UK)
Pudding Lane 1666 - TimeTrap Escape Rooms (Reading, UK)
The Guardian of the Gallery - Want to Escape (Rushden, UK)
Afterlife - Cryptology (Sheffield, UK)
The Curse of Captain Kraken - PerpleXed Escape Rooms (Soham, UK) 🆕
Poppa Plock's Wonky Workshop - Houdini's Escape Room Experience (formerly Handmade Mysteries) (Southampton / London, UK)
Escape the R.M.S. Titanic - Houdini's Escape Room Experience (Southampton, Birmingham, UK)
Extinct - Escape from Jurassic Island - Houdini's Escape Room Experience (Southampton, UK)
Eerie Motel, California - Sudbury Escape Rooms (Know Escape) (Sudbury, UK) 🆕
Professor Dunstan and the Search for the Ancient Statuette - Co-Decode (Swindon, UK)
Sub Terra - Co-Decode (Swindon, UK)
The Legend of Foole's Gold - Clockwork Escapes (Telford, UK) 🆕
Temple Quest - Clue Cracker (Tunbridge Wells, UK)
The Diamond Dogs - Clue Cracker (Tunbridge Wells, UK)
Outatime - Escapable (Wakefield, UK) 🆕
Heist - Thinking Outside The Box Escape Rooms (Whittlesey, UK) 🆕
Nebula - Adrenaline Escape (Wigan, UK)
Diamond Mine - Lakes Escapes (Workington, UK)
Escape the Hydeout: Mystery of Henry Jekyll - Mission Escape Games (Anaheim, CA / West Hartford, CT / New York City, NY / Philadelphia, PA, USA)
Prison Break / The Prison / Life Sentence - Fox in a Box (Brisbane, Australia / Graz, Austria / Rijeka, Croatia / Zagreb, Croatia / Le Cannet, France / München, Germany / Hong Kong / Guadalajara, Mexico / Mexico City, Mexico / Veenendaal, Netherlands / Zaragoza, Spain / Stockholm, Sweden / London, UK / Los Angeles, CA / Chicago, IL / Miami, FL / Seattle, WA, USA) 🆕
M.A.S.K. - Puzzah! (Broomfield, CO / Denver, CO / Santa Fe, NM, USA) 🆕
The Clock Tower - Escape The Room (Chandler, AZ / Glendale, CA / Boise, ID / Chicago, IL / Boston, MA / St. Louis, MO / New York City, NY / Fort Worth, TX / Houston, TX, USA)
Cash Me If You Can - Red Door Escape Room (Concord, CA / El Paso, TX / Fort Worth, TX, USA) 🆕
Cartman's Escape Room - Escape The Room (Glendale, CA / Littleton, CO / Chicago, IL / Boston, MA / New York City, NY / Dallas, TX, USA)
Playground - The Escape Game (Irvine, CA / Rancho Cucamonga, CA / San Francisco, CA / Jacksonville, FL / Orlando, FL / Atlanta, GA / New Orleans, LA / American Dream, NJ / Las Vegas, NV / New York City, NY / Cincinnati, OH / Columbus, OH / King of Prussia, PA / Nashville, TN / Austin, TX / Dallas, TX / Houston, TX, USA)
Prison Break - The Escape Game (Irvine, CA / Rancho Cucamonga, CA / San Francisco, CA / Washington, DC / Jacksonville, FL / Orlando, FL / Atlanta, GA / Chicago, IL / New Orleans, LA / Minneapolis, MN / American Dream, NJ / Las Vegas, NV / New York City, NY / Cincinnati, OH / Columbus, OH / King of Prussia, PA / Nashville, TN / Pigeon Forge, TN / Austin, TX / Dallas, TX / Houston, TX, USA)
Special Ops: Mysterious Market - The Escape Game (Irvine, CA / Rancho Cucamonga, CA / San Francisco, CA / Washington, DC / Jacksonville, FL / Orlando, FL / Atlanta, GA / Chicago, IL / New Orleans, LA / Minneapolis, MN / American Dream, NJ / Las Vegas, NV / New York City, NY / Cincinnati, OH / Columbus, OH / Nashville, TN / Houston, TX, USA)
Gold Rush - The Escape Game (Irvine, CA / San Francisco, CA / Jacksonville, FL / Orlando, FL / Atlanta, GA / Chicago, IL / Cincinnati, OH / Minneapolis, MN / American Dream, NJ / Las Vegas, NV / New York City, NY / Cincinnati, OH / Columbus, OH / King of Prussia, PA / Nashville, TN / Pigeon Forge, TN / Austin, TX / Dallas, TX / Houston, TX, USA)
Scooby-Doo and the Spooky Castle Adventure - Escapology (London, ON, Canada / A Coruña, Spain / Phoenix, AZ / Trumbull, CT / Fort Lauderdale, FL / Gainesville, FL / Orlando, FL / Tampa, FL / Orland Park, IL / Tewksbury, MA / Portage, MI / Burnsville, MN / St. Peters, MO / Fayetteville, NC / Garwood, NJ / Las Vegas, NV / Mentor, OH / Clackamas, OR / Columbia, SC / Myrtle Beach, SC / Pigeon Forge, TN / Dallas, TX / Tyler, TX / Verona, WI, USA)
The Haunting Of Hyde House - Backstage Escape Games / Gatlin's Escape Games (Myrtle Beach, SC / Gatlinburg, TN, USA) 🆕
The Legend of Atlantis - Backstage Escape Games / Gatlin's Escape Games (Myrtle Beach, SC / Gatlinburg, TN, USA)
Timeliner: Train Through Time - The Escape Game (Rancho Cucamonga, CA / Nashville, TN / Houston, TX, USA) 🆕
Pandora's Box - Trapped! (United States) (San Dimas, CA / Las Vegas, NV, USA)
Jurassic Escape - Escape The Room (Scottsdale, AZ / Glendale, CA / Littleton, CO / Washington, DC / Chicago, IL / Albuquerque, NM / New York City, NY / Fort Worth, TX / Houston, TX, USA)
The Basement - The Basement (Sylmar, CA / Kansas City, MO / Las Vegas, NV, USA)
The Study - The Basement (Sylmar, CA / Kansas City, MO / Las Vegas, NV, USA)
The Bionic Dilemma - A Narrow Escape (Hot Springs, AR, USA)
Big Top Circus - North Valley Escape Room (Anthem, AZ, USA) 🆕
Return of the Pharoahs - Paragon Escape Games (Mesa, AZ, USA)
EVIL Robots - The Nemesis Club (Phoenix, AZ, USA)
Mogollon Monster - The Nemesis Club (Phoenix, AZ, USA)
The Fun House - Cross Roads Escape Games (Anaheim, CA, USA)
The Hex Room - Cross Roads Escape Games (Anaheim, CA, USA)
The Trust Experiment / The Psych Ward - Cross Roads Escape Games (Anaheim, CA, USA)
The Weeping Witch - Cross Roads Escape Games (Anaheim, CA, USA) 🆕
13th Basement - Exit Game (California) (Anaheim, CA, USA) 🆕
Escape the Darkest Hour: Torture Chamber - Mission Escape Games (Anaheim, CA, USA)
Hope End - The Ministry of Peculiarities (Azusa, CA, USA) 🆕
Battleship - Not Another Escape Room (Brea, CA, USA) 🆕
Time Machine - Not Another Escape Room (Brea, CA, USA)
Dr. Hader Loses! - Scenario Escape Room (Brea, CA, USA) 🆕
The Mad Rapper - Scenario Escape Room (Brea, CA, USA)
Odditorium Emporium - EscapeX (Costa Mesa, CA, USA)
They're Coming - Maze Rooms (Culver City, CA, USA)
Ghost Patrol - Trivium Games (Emeryville, CA, USA)
Zoe - Escapade Games (Fullerton, CA, USA)
The Magic Cottage: Sister's Curse - Infinity Escape (Fullerton, CA, USA)
The Curse of the Black Knight - EscapeX (Irvine, CA, USA)
Irvine School of Wizardry and the Dragon Wand - Hidden Donkey (Irvine, CA, USA)
Grandma's Master Plan - 60out Escape Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle - 60out Escape Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Miss Jezebel - 60out Escape Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Turing Test - 60out Escape Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Lab Rat - Hatch Escapes (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Cyberpunk Samurai - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA) 🆕
Magic Kingdom - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Pharaoh's Tomb - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Spy Dogs - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Whatever Happened to the Garretts - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
World of Illusions - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Perfumer - Quest Room (US) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Project Minotaur - Quest Room (US) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Red Giant - Quest Room (US) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
The Nest - Scout Expedition Co. (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Stash House - Stash House (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Escobar - The Escape Revolution (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Wrongfully Convicted - The Escape Revolution (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
The Laboratory - The Laboratory (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
The AI - Exit Game (California) (Monterey Park / San Diego, CA, USA)
Arena - MindTrap Escape Room (California) (Murrieta, CA, USA)
The Bridge Between - Quest Tavern Escape Room (Pomona, CA, USA) 🆕
The Last Supper - Quest Tavern Escape Room (Pomona, CA, USA)
Headcase - Breaking Point Escape Rooms (Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA)
The Secret at Whitmore Estate - Breaking Point Escape Rooms (Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA)
Mutiny: Skull Island - Escape Games at the River (Rancho Mirage, CA, USA)
Warlocked - Quest Room (US) (Redondo Beach, CA, USA) 🆕
The Skull Witch - Enchambered (Sacramento, CA, USA)
The Whispering Halls - Enchambered (Sacramento, CA, USA)
Woodbury's Wizarding School - Exit Strategy Games (CA) (Sacramento, CA, USA) 🆕
Black & White Cafe - MindFox Escape (San Diego, CA, USA)
The Lost Expedition - Steal and Escape (San Diego, CA, USA)
The Neighbor - Steal and Escape (San Diego, CA, USA)
The Escape - The Unlockables (San Diego, CA, USA)
The Attraction - Palace Games (San Francisco, CA, USA)
The Edison Escape Room - Palace Games (San Francisco, CA, USA)
The Great Houdini Escape Room - Palace Games (San Francisco, CA, USA)
The Roosevelt Escape Room - Palace Games (San Francisco, CA, USA)
Chaos in the Galleria - Omescape (Sunnyvale, CA, USA)
Kingdom of Cat-tastrophy - Omescape (Sunnyvale, CA, USA)
Midnight in Hong Kong - Omescape (Sunnyvale, CA, USA)
Undercooked - Omescape (Sunnyvale, CA, USA) 🆕
The Courtyard - The Basement (Sylmar, CA, USA)
The Elevator Shaft - The Basement (Sylmar, CA, USA)
40 Thieves - MindTrap Escape Room (California) (Temecula, CA, USA) 🆕
Murder Co - Black Market Escape Rooms (Upland, CA, USA)
Condemned 2: The Box - NorCal Escape Co. (Yuba City, CA, USA)
Experiment C73 - Conundrum Escape Rooms (Arvada, CO, USA)
Plight of the Margo 1 & 2 - ConTRAPtions Escape Rooms (Fort Collins, CO, USA)
Staked! A Vampire Tale - Time Emporium (Fort Collins, CO, USA) 🆕
Frost Base Z - Rabbit Hole Recreation Services (Louisville, CO, USA)
Paradox: The Incredible Time Machine - Rabbit Hole Recreation Services (Louisville, CO, USA)
Ruins of the Mystic Temple - Rabbit Hole Recreation Services (Louisville, CO, USA)
Trailer Park Twister - Clueology Escape Rooms (Loveland, CO, USA) 🆕
Breathless - Mind Factory (Bridgeport, CT, USA)
Invasion - Mind Factory (Bridgeport, CT, USA) 🆕
The Inquisition - Lara's Labyrinth (East Haven, CT, USA)
Before Moonrise - Escape New Haven (New Haven, CT, USA)
Time Chasers: Race for the Cure - trap't Escape Room Adventures (Stamford, CT, USA)
Wigwam Escape Room - Wigwam Escape (Washington, CT, USA)
BeWitched - Lara's Labyrinth (Wethersfield, CT, USA) 🆕
Pins & Needles Tattoo Parlor - The Exit Games (Clearwater, FL, USA) 🆕
Servants of Sleight - The Exit Games (Clearwater, FL, USA)
Strange Magic - Mind Masters Challenge Chambers (Clermont, FL, USA)
At The Hop Ice Cream Shop - Dare 2 Escape (Kissimmee, FL, USA) 🆕
The Archive - Dare 2 Escape (Kissimmee, FL, USA)
The Seventh Room - Dare 2 Escape (Kissimmee, FL, USA)
Captain Spoopy Bones and the Magnificent Quest For Some Other Pirate's Treasure - Doldrick's Escape Room (Kissimmee, FL, USA)
Murder in London - Mystique Escape Room (USA) (Lake Mary, FL, USA)
Flight 220 EX (90 minute version) - Locked In Escape Rooms (Florida) (Middleburg, FL, USA) 🆕
Dream - Escape Artists Orlando (Orlando, FL, USA)
A Knight to Escape - Escape Effect (Orlando, FL, USA)
Bank Heist - Lockbusters (United States) (Orlando, FL, USA)
Dr. Braingood: Undercover Sabotage - The Bureau (Orlando, FL, USA)
Puppet Heist: The Hand of Life - The Bureau (Orlando, FL, USA) 🆕
UFO: Go for Launch - The Bureau (Orlando, FL, USA) 🆕
Bros for Life: Fraternity Heist - The Escape Ventures (Orlando, FL, USA)
Outage: No Vacancy - The Escape Ventures (Orlando, FL, USA)
The Satirical Miracle: A Jolly Tale of Granny’s Blackmail - The Escape Ventures (Orlando, FL, USA)
The Sneaky Snake Lounge - Escape U St. Augustine (St. Augustine, FL, USA) 🆕
Alleyway Vigilantes - Breakout Games (formerly Imagine Escape Games) (Tampa, FL, USA)
The Quest: Revenge of the Garzon Dragon - Escape Goat (Winter Garden, FL, USA)
Nosferatu - Escape the Netherworld (Stone Mountain, GA, USA)
Sasquatch: Bigfoot's Revenge - Escape the Netherworld (Stone Mountain, GA, USA)
Tiki Island - Escape the Netherworld (Stone Mountain, GA, USA)
Shipwrecked - Labyrinth Escape Games (US) (Nampa, ID, USA) 🆕
The Candy Factory - Escapade 360 (Elgin, IL, USA) 🆕
Bonus Fun Time Game Show Challenge - Escape Factor (Forest Park, IL, USA)
The Timekeeper's Trapped - Escape Factor (Forest Park, IL, USA) 🆕
Blast from the Past - 60 to Escape (Gurnee, IL, USA)
Hidden Temple - 60 to Escape (Gurnee, IL, USA)
Mystery Manor - 60 to Escape (Gurnee, IL, USA) 🆕
The Passage - Twisted Limits Escape Rooms (McHenry, IL, USA)
Mafia Heist - Mind Trap Escape Rooms (Illinois) (Montgomery, IL, USA) 🆕
Storm Surge - Mind Trap Escape Rooms (Illinois) (Montgomery, IL, USA)
Dragon Slayer - iPanic Escape Room (St. Charles, IL, USA) 🆕
Game Night - CU Adventures in Time and Space (Urbana, IL, USA) 🆕
The Wizard's Curse - CU Adventures in Time and Space (Urbana, IL, USA)
Murder Mansion - Countdown Games (US) (Lexington, KY, USA) 🆕
Agent 13 - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
Cutthroat Cavern - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
Spellbound - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
The Asylum - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
The Collector - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
Tomb of Anubis - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
Grandma's House - Escape Room Louisiana (Lake Charles, LA, USA) 🆕
French Quarter House of Curiosities - Clue Carré (New Orleans, LA, USA)
Inventor's Attic - Escape My Room (New Orleans, LA, USA)
Smugglers Den - Escape My Room (New Orleans, LA, USA)
Hide & Seek - The Escape Warehouse (Ponchatoula, LA, USA) 🆕
Mystery Gates - The Escape Warehouse (Ponchatoula, LA, USA) 🆕
Boda Borg - Boda Borg (Boston, MA, USA)
Conundrum Museum - Boxaroo (Boston, MA, USA)
Mystery of the Magician's Study - Boxaroo (Boston, MA, USA)
The Storyteller's Secret - Boxaroo (Boston, MA, USA)
Crush Depth - Trapology Boston (Boston, MA, USA) 🆕
The Institute - Trapology Boston (Boston, MA, USA) 🆕
The Body Shop - Red Fox Escapes (Cambridge, MA, USA) 🆕
The Heist - Red Fox Escapes (Cambridge, MA, USA)
The U-Boat - Red Fox Escapes (Cambridge, MA, USA)
The Observatory - The Gate Escape (Leominster, MA, USA)
Podunk - Escape the Pike (Sturbridge, MA, USA) 🆕
Son of the Zodiac - Escape the Pike (Sturbridge, MA, USA) 🆕
The Aurora Society - Decode Ypsilanti (Ypsilanti, MI, USA)
Secret Passage - Escape Code (Branson, MO, USA) 🆕
Dracula Escape - St. Louis Escape (St. Louis, MO, USA) 🆕
The Deadwood Saloon - Masterpiece Escapes (Indian Trail, NC, USA) 🆕
The Enigma - Escape Room Concord NH (Concord, NH, USA)
The Blind Pig Speakeasy - Granite State Escape (Manchester, NH, USA) 🆕
House In The Woods - Key To Escape (New Hampshire) (Nashua, NH, USA) 🆕
Legend of the Pines - Solve It Sherlock (Neptune City, NJ, USA)
The Grand Parlor - 13th Hour Escape Rooms (Wharton, NJ, USA)
The Trophy Room - 13th Hour Escape Rooms (Wharton, NJ, USA)
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz - 13th Hour Escape Rooms (Wharton, NJ, USA) 🆕
Rattlesnake Bend - Bust Out Escape Room (Albuquerque, NM, USA) 🆕
Blackwell Manor - New Mexico Escape Room (Albuquerque, NM, USA) 🆕
Bombshell - New Mexico Escape Room (Albuquerque, NM, USA) 🆕
Super Secret - New Mexico Escape Room (Albuquerque, NM, USA) 🆕
Escape Blair Witch - Egan Escape Productions (Las Vegas, NV, USA) 🆕
The Asylum: Playtime / Chapter 2: Playtime - Lost Games (Las Vegas, NV, USA)
Neverland - Once Upon an Escape (Las Vegas, NV, USA) 🆕
Blood of the Original - Keystone Escape Games (Reno, NV, USA)
Dragon Alley - Keystone Escape Games (Reno, NV, USA) 🆕
Beat the Bomb: Mission Experience - Beat the Bomb (Brooklyn, NY, USA)
Heresy: 1897 - Doors of Divergence (Brooklyn, NY, USA) 🆕
Ghost Light - Myss Tic Rooms (Brooklyn, NY, USA)
Montauk Project - Myss Tic Rooms (Brooklyn, NY, USA)
Body Collectors - Escape City Buffalo (Buffalo, NY, USA)
Over The Falls - Escape City Buffalo (Buffalo, NY, USA)
The Hangover - Escape City Buffalo (Buffalo, NY, USA)
Cabin In The Woods - Just Escape L.I. (Massapequa, NY, USA) 🆕
Pirates of the Dark Sea - Just Escape L.I. (Massapequa, NY, USA) 🆕
Beware the Yeti - Escape Zone Long Island (Miller Place, NY, USA) 🆕
BFF - Museum of Intrigue (Syracuse, NY, USA) 🆕
Operation Gryaznayavoda - In Search Of An Exit (Portland, OR, USA) 🆕
The Haunted Theatre - Captured LV Escape Room (Bethlehem, PA, USA)
Neon Tokyo (Resistance Path) - escape.exe (Bethlehem, PA, USA) 🆕
Lucky Dice Diner - Expedition Escape! (US) (King of Prussia, PA, USA)
2084 - Olde City Escape Games (Philadelphia, PA, USA) 🆕
The Midnighters - Olde City Escape Games (Philadelphia, PA, USA)
The Inventor's Paradox - Enter the Imaginarium (Pittsburgh, PA, USA)
Seeking Sasquatch - Puzzle Room Pittsburgh (Verona, PA, USA) 🆕
The Last Vampire - Encrypted Escape Room West Reading (West Reading, PA, USA)
Locke's Portal - Bazada Games (Coventry, RI, USA) 🆕
Imaginasium of Intrigue - RI Riddle Room (Warwick, RI, USA) 🆕
Rocky Point Park - RI Riddle Room (Warwick, RI, USA) 🆕
Blackout - The Final Door (Columbia, SC, USA)
Down the Rabbit Hole - The Final Door (Columbia, SC, USA)
Help Wanted - Escape Artist Greenville (Greenville, SC, USA) 🆕
The Starlight Motel - Escape Artist Greenville (Greenville, SC, USA)
Hannibal the Serial Killer - The Escape Vault (Myrtle Beach, SC, USA) 🆕
Big Maw Bertha's Fussin' & A' Feudin' Moonshine Hill Hootenanny - Gatlin's Escape Games (Gatlinburg, TN, USA)
Curse of the Kraken’s Eye - Gatlin's Escape Games (Gatlinburg, TN, USA) 🆕
Masters of Magic - Gatlin's Escape Games (Gatlinburg, TN, USA) 🆕
Frankenstein: The Awakening - 60 Minute Escape (Murfreesboro, TN, USA)
Pharaoh's Chamber - 60 Minute Escape (Murfreesboro, TN, USA)
Ruins: Forbidden Treasure - The Escape Game (Nashville, TN, USA)
Sabotage - The Escape Game (Nashville, TN, USA)
Mr. Wong's Restaurant - The Perfect Escape (Arlington, TX, USA)
Mystery of O'Bannion's Safe - The Perfect Escape (Arlington, TX, USA)
The Poe Adventure - The Secret Chambers (Arlington, TX, USA)
Wizard - Escape Again (Houston, TX, USA) 🆕
The Man from Beyond - Strange Bird Immersive (Houston, TX, USA)
Train Robbery - Cyber Raccoon Escape Room (Falls Church, VA, USA)
8-Bit Escape - Escape Room Herndon (Ravenchase Adventures) (Herndon, VA, USA)
Magician's Workshop - Escape Room Herndon (Ravenchase Adventures) (Herndon, VA, USA)
Magic Lamp - Gnome & Raven (Ravenchase Adventures) (Richmond, VA, USA)
The Chesapeake Bay Butcher - Colonial Escape Room (Williamsburg, VA, USA)
Alice - Conundroom Quest (Redmond, WA, USA)
Evil Dead 2 - Hourglass Escapes (Seattle, WA, USA)
Mystery at Innsmouth - Hourglass Escapes (Seattle, WA, USA) 🆕
The Storykeeper - Locurio (Seattle, WA, USA)
The Vanishing Act - Locurio (Seattle, WA, USA)
Siren's Cove - Escape Hour (Tacoma, WA, USA) 🆕
Ronnie’s House - NW Escape Experience (Vancouver, WA, USA) 🆕
Peter Pan's Second Star to the Right - The Encrypted Escape (Green Bay, WI, USA) 🆕
Invasion! - 60 to Escape (Greendale, WI, USA) 🆕
Pirates Curse - 60 to Escape (Greendale, WI, USA)
The Casino Heist - 60 to Escape (Greendale, WI, USA)
Captain's Cove - Escape in Time (US) (Madison, WI, USA) 🆕
Orvellio's: Reconjured - What the Lock? (Manitowoc, WI, USA)
Vlad: The Third Letter - What the Lock? (Manitowoc, WI, USA)
Cyber Station - City 13 (Oak Creek, WI, USA)
Neon Light Diner - City 13 (Oak Creek, WI, USA)
Save the City - City 13 (Oak Creek, WI, USA) 🆕

Phase 2 Room Results

2022 Phase 2 Room Results

Stay tuned -- the 2022 winners will be announced December 18th!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2021 website

Phase 2 Company Results

2022 Phase 2 Company Results

Stay tuned -- the 2022 winners will be announced December 18th!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2021 website

The Ones Receiving Emails

The Board

Rich Bragg (Los Altos, CA, USA) is the founder of the Top Escape Rooms Project. Rich has played over 1000 escape rooms and over 300 puzzle hunts in North America and Europe. He has three top 10 finishes in international escape room competitions (3rd in the 2017 Red Bull Escape Room World Championships, 10th in the 2019 Red Bull Escape Room World Championships, 3rd in the 2020 ER Champ Open Escape Room Championship), is a former Guinness World Record holder for most escape rooms played in one day, and is the co-founder and CEO of ClueKeeper, a platform for creating and playing location-based clue hunts.
Sarah Dodd (London, UK) has played over 2000 rooms. This makes her almost certainly the most experienced escape room player in the western world alongside Sharan, with whom she's played every single game. Together they have a 99.8% escape rate, have played in 17 different countries, and once played 615 games in a single year. Only discovering escape rooms in May 2016 when Sarah decided to book something spontaneous for her own birthday, they have since been members of Team UK during both Red Bull Escape Room World Championships. They've played approximately 500 games as a pair and shared 1000 games with over 80 different teammates from around the world, at least 500 of which have been with the incumbent UK team, Team Squared. Sera co-founded and has run the UK Escape Room Industry Conference (ERIC) for the past three years, works as a UX and Design Consultant within the industry, was a speaker and panelist at Up the Game in 2017, 2018 and 2019, is an admin of the UK Escape Room Owners Facebook group, a moderator on the UK Escape Room Enthusiasts Group, one of three co-hosts on a new UK-based ER podcast, runs Team Squared’s Instagram account and has been featured in the UK press, TV and radio on a number of occasions. Her real hobbies include bouldering and befriending wild animals. In her spare time, she's a doctor.
Dan Egnor (San Mateo, CA, USA) has played over 1000 rooms and is a former Guinness World Record holder for most escape rooms played in one day. He was the creator and maintainer of the now defunct, but much beloved, Escape Room Directory, and he contributed to the design and production of The Edison Escape Room at Palace Games in San Francisco, a multiple TERPECA Top Room winner.
Victor Espriu and Maria Jose Navarro (Barcelona, Spain) have both played over 900 rooms in 21 countries, and both are members of the well-known "El Quinto Elemento" escape team, which rates and reviews all the games they play at room-escapers.com. Victor serves as an admin for the Spanish "room escapers" group on Facebook, and also serves as the TERPECA Ambassador to Spain.
Ken Ferguson (London, UK) has played over 900 rooms and runs The Logic Escapes Me, an escape room review blog covering the UK and Europe, as well as Exit Games UK, a directory, map, and news site for UK games. He was a member of Team UK in the 2017 Red Bull Escape Room World Championship, was on the design team for the 2019 competition, and was a speaker at UK, US, and European escape room conferences in 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, and 2021.
David and Lisa Spira (New York City, NY, USA) have both played over 1000 rooms, publish about escape rooms daily at RoomEscapeArtist.com, launched in 2014, and have served on the nomination panel for the USA Today 10 Best Escape Rooms. They keep an updated directory of escape room companies in the United States and run Escape Immerse Explore, group tours to some of the country's best escape rooms... and contrary to popular assumption, they also have day jobs.
Heiner Stepen (Munich, Germany) is a well-traveled enthusiast that has played over 1500 rooms in person, and over 600 rooms online. He runs the Escape Roomers DE Facebook group and the Escape Roomers DE website, which reviews and aggregates rankings for escape rooms throughout Europe and online, and in 2019, he won the Swiss Escape Room Championship. Heiner also serves as the TERPECA Ambassador to Germany.
Our Liaisons to the World

The Ambassadors

Since 2020, the TERPECA Regional Ambassador Program has helped with outreach to known regions from around the world where escape rooms are popular. These ambassadors recruit participants, process rooms, raise awareness of the project, and much more.

Stefan Bauer, representing Austria, is one half of Two Bears Life, a couple who loves to travel the world and discover new and exciting escape rooms all over the globe.
Dimitar Smilyanov and Nadezhda Danabasheva, representing Bulgaria, play together on Team Fury, which finished 6th at the 2018 Red Bull Escape Room World Championships. They blog about their team's experience playing escape rooms around the world and online on Nadia's Blog and at Fury Escape.
Patrick Pilon, representing Canada, is an admin for the French-speaking Facebook group “Accros aux jeux d’évasion”, a collaborator on escapedia.ca, and organizes “Triathlon des accros” meet-ups with local enthusiasts. His team, the Purple Koalas, won the 2019 Enigmorama escape games competition.
Melissa Faucher, representing France, is a contributor to EscapeGame•fr, an escape room directory and review site for France and beyond.
Heiner Stepen, representing Germany, does double duty as a TERPECA board member, mentioned above, while he also handles all the ambassador duties for Germany.
Elli Kouliadelli, representing Greece, is a well-connected enthusiast that is also a coordinator for the <3 4 Escape Rooms Facebook group for Greek enthusiasts.
Ron Kagan, representing Israel, is a well-connected enthusiast who has played more games than anyone from Israel, including having played every game within the nation.
Alessandro Crepaldi and Chiara Tesi, representing Italy, are members of the team iTopissimi, and are dedicated to spreading the passion for escape rooms throughout Italy and Europe.
Pim Arts, representing the Netherlands, runs EscapeTalk.NL, an escape room enthusiast platform serving The Netherlands, Belgium, and Luxembourg.
Wojciech Nadara, representing Poland, is a well-connected enthusiast, whose team, Ewarsaw Eagles, finished 3rd in PolandEscape 2019, 13th in ER Champ 2020, and 5th in ER Champ 2021.
Victor Espriu, representing Spain, does double duty as a TERPECA board member, mentioned above, while he also handles all the ambassador duties for Spain.
Ryan Driver, representing Switzerland, works on a luxury cruise ship that travels the world, and plays on a team known as The World Escape Crew.
Ken Ferguson and Sarah Dodd, representing the UK, both serve double duty as board members, mentioned above, while they also split all the ambassador duties for the UK.
Ben Rosner, representing the US, is a highly respected member of the U.S. escape room community and has been a contributor to the Top Escape Rooms Project since its inception in 2018.
They Played All The Rooms

The Contributors

The list of 2022 contributors will remain private until the 2022 winners are announced.

Press

Press

Looking for more analysis and discussion on the TERPECAs? Check out the following sites:

2021

Podcoaster Germany spoke with TERPECA board member Heiner Stepen about the best rooms in 2021 and TERPECA's contribution in finding them.
Bilan.ch from Switzerland reported on the relationship between escape games and international tourism, and the role of TERPECA in that equation.
Benchmark.pl from Poland reported on the 2021 Awards from a Polish perspective.
Escape Rumors from the U.S. offered their thoughts about the 2021 Awards.
EscapeTalk.NL from the Netherlands covered the 2021 Awards in their monthly newsletter.
EscapeGame•fr from France offered their thoughts about the 2021 Awards.
Escape Maniac from Germany offered their thoughts about the 2021 Awards.
Crack the Game, a live online show broadcast in French, had a 4-hour discussion about TERPECA and the French Escape Room Awards featuring special guest Patrick Pilon, the TERPECA Ambassador to Canada.
The Escape Roomer from the U.K. covered all the things you might want to know about the launch of the TERPECA 2021 season.

2020

Room Escape Artist from the U.S. offered their take on how to maximize your personal value from the 2020 results.
EscapeGame•fr from France offered their thoughts about the 2020 Awards.
Serial Escapers from France offered their thoughts about the 2020 Awards.
Escape Maniac from Germany offered their thoughts about the 2020 Awards.
EscapeTalk.NL from the Netherlands covered the 2020 Awards in their monthly newsletter.

2019

Room Escape Artist offered more great analysis and detailed discussion about the 2019 awards and the project in general.
The Logic Escapes Me analyzed the winners in Europe and provided an in-depth review of the project.
Two Bears Life reviewed the 2019 awards and gave their take on the winners.

2018

Room Escape Artist offered some great analysis and detailed discussion about the project and its merits.
The Logic Escapes Me analyzed the winners in Europe and included a great interactive map of all of the winners worldwide.
Room Escape Divas talked to Rich on their podcast and got the inside scoop on how the project started and evolved.
Escape Room Tips provided some commentary on the project and links to the games they've reviewed among the winners.
Escape Rumors also provided some insight on the project and links to the games they've reviewed among the winners.
escapetalk.nl highlighted the project in their weekly roundup covering escape room news in the Netherlands and Europe.
No Proscenium interviewed Rich about how the project was conceived and what he looks for in an escape room.
The project was named to the inaugural Niche 100, which celebrates the most creative and compelling niche brands online today.
For Your Website

Download Logos

If your room or company is a TERPECA honoree or if you are a journalist or blogger writing about the project, please feel free to download these logos, subject to the usage guidelines listed below the logos.

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

Usage Guidelines

  • Journalists and bloggers are free to use any of the logos in support of their TERPECA-related content.
  • Rooms and companies may only use logos associated with the status they've achieved. The Top Room, Top Online Room, and Top Company logos (and any modified logo with the "ribbon" design) are for only the official TERPECA winners, i.e. the top 50 rooms, top 10 online rooms, and top 25 companies. Finalist logos are only for rooms and companies that advanced to Phase 2 of the project. Nominee logos are only for rooms and companies that received a nomination.
  • Minor modifications to a logo that has been earned by a room or company is acceptable, provided that any modifications do not misrepresent the placement of a room or company, or misrepresent the goals or spirit of the project in general.
  • Use of the TERPECA logo that suggests an affiliation with TERPECA that does not exist, or that suggests a room or company has won an award it did not win is strictly prohibited.
  • If you're unsure of your usage, please contact us first at admin@terpeca.com.
Contact

Contact

Follow us on Facebook or Instagram for future announcements about the project.

If you've played 100 or more escape rooms and would like to contribute to the project in future years, visit the TERPECA Voter Portal to learn more and sign up.

If you have any other questions about this project, contact Rich Bragg at rich@terpeca.com.